0 votes

Can you fix @OrderBy in @ORM\OrderBy in InverseSide Association export in doctrine2 annotations?

asked Mar 5, 2013 in Solved by paperboy (450 points)
recategorized Mar 13, 2013 by ludek.vodicka

Fixed and prepared for release.

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

New version 2.1.10.697 with this feature/bugfix was released.
Please download latest version here http://www.orm-designer.com/download-orm-designer

answered Mar 13, 2013 by ludek.vodicka Skipper developer (125,850 points)
selected Jul 30, 2014 by Martin Freki Stradej
+1 vote

We're intensively working on all reported issues. Unfortunately we had to rewrote one of the core components which is responsible for AST trees (PHP code generation, annotations comparing/merging etc).

As soon as we will be able to release it we will do it. I hope that first beta fixing all these issues will be available during this week.

Thank you for understanding.
Ludek

answered Mar 5, 2013 by ludek.vodicka Skipper developer (125,850 points)