0 votes

Hi everyone,

On one of my projects, Skipper freezes while trying to export an entity file to my Doctrine 2 model folder.

It seems to take over all the available memory allowed to applications after 5 mins or so.

Any help on how to find the origin of the freeze and, if lucky, find the solution ?

I'm on Mac OS X 10.11.3
Skipper Version : 3.2.4.1256

asked in Solved by (150 points)
recategorized by

2 Answers

0 votes

Hi, can you try latest 3.2.6 version if problem still occur? (http://support.skipper18.com/402/downloads-skipper-beta)

If so, you can try to turn logging on: https://help.skipper18.com/expert-usage/debugging/application-logging and check log files.

Or you can send us your project and we will test it here.

answered by Skipper developer (131k points)
+1 vote

This issue is fixed in latest 3.2.6 beta:

http://support.skipper18.com/402/downloads-skipper-beta

answered by Skipper developer (131k points)

Indeed, this beta fixes the issue.

Thanks Ludek.