3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Implemented in version 3.2.10.1368

enter image description here

answered Mar 28 by ludek.vodicka Skipper developer (125,850 points)

Great! Thanks for the quick support/implementation.

0 votes

It's not possible to support any MySQL specific features if your ORM framework doesn't support it.

You need to find a way how to use this feature in your ORM framework and use it in this way.

answered Apr 14, 2015 by ludek.vodicka Skipper developer (125,850 points)
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2015 by alexndlm (400 points)

Ok, so it's not about MySQL but about new Doctrine2 configuration attributes. We will check it and let you know.

For future feature proposes it would very useful if you post as much information as you have together with relevant links. It would give us all necessary info. Thanks.

Do you know what is the correct for for XML and YML format? We're not able to find it and without that we can't implement it. Thanks!

Solved: https://github.com/doctrine/doctrine2/pull/973 I'm blind ;-)

We just added it to latest version 3.2.10.1368